West Coast Stations East Coast & GOM Stations Alaska Hawaii
Click on column to sort
West Coast
StationNetworkFrequencyBandwidthDate AddedLatitudeLongitudeManufacturer
AGL1SLO0.000002010-07-2134.576883-120.649083
ANGLCODAR40.75000-752.716980002017-01-0937.853317-122.419200CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
ANGLSFSU0.000002011-07-2737.853317-122.419200
ARG1SLO0.000002010-07-2134.576950-120.650500
BIGCNPS4.47500-25.733913002013-06-1237.089433-122.274150CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
BML1BML12.15686-75.363602002006-08-0138.317317-123.072467CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
BMLRBML4.78495-25.733913002007-02-0138.319483-123.073617CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
BRAGBML4.78495-25.733913002010-07-2939.438017-123.816117CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
CBL1OSU4.78500-25.733913002007-01-0142.836667-124.565500CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
COMMCODAR12.18990-51.467827002017-01-0937.911833-122.728167CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
COMMSFSU0.000002008-07-2337.911833-122.728167
CONUABC0.000002015-06-1531.826950-116.608887
COP1UCSB13.4396599.259377002016-02-0334.407833-119.878333CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
CRISCODAR40.75000-752.716980002017-01-0837.806350-122.466000CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
CRISSFSU0.000002008-07-2337.806350-122.466000
DCLRSLO4.47600-25.733913002014-10-0135.217483-120.862633CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
DCSRSLO13.49971-99.259377002014-10-1535.202450-120.846083CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
EREUABC8.2500050.000000002016-09-1631.255831-116.370003U. of Hawaii LERA (definitely NOT a WERA)
ESTRSLO13.49971-99.259377002006-09-0135.459750-120.977633CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
EXPLCODAR43.68500752.716980002017-01-0937.802900-122.397100CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
EXPLSFSU0.000002014-09-1037.802900-122.397100
FBK1SLO12.14965101.097519002014-11-1034.869750-120.621200CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
GCYNNPS12.14528-49.629688002014-10-2736.440067-121.922200CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
LENDCODAR0.000002016-02-0537.779400-122.512417
LENDSFSU0.000002010-09-2737.779400-122.512417
LOO1OSU0.000002007-03-3146.433250-124.058850
LUISSLO0.000002014-10-1535.160133-120.756417
MAN1OSU4.78500-25.733913002007-01-0145.640317-123.941800CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
MGS1UCSB13.45000-101.097519002014-02-0734.204883-119.251633CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
MLMLNPS0.000002007-03-0136.803667-121.787917
MONTCODAR13.50000-51.467827002017-01-0937.533717-122.519217CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
MONTSFSU0.000002006-06-0137.533717-122.519217
NIC1UCSB13.4400099.259377002012-11-2734.042433-118.915300CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
NPGSNPS12.27500-100.707993002008-07-2336.603333-121.871950CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
PAFSBML4.78495-25.733913002008-07-2338.928433-123.727767CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
PBONCODAR24.10000-150.727203002016-10-1637.815483-122.529900CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
PBONSFSU0.000002009-12-1537.815483-122.529900
PESCNPS13.46000-51.467827002008-07-2337.252483-122.416567CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
PILRCODAR4.54995-25.733913002017-01-0237.496750-122.499367CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
PILRSFSU0.000002008-07-0137.496750-122.499367
PPNSNPS13.46691-49.629688002013-09-2336.636767-121.935000CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
PREYBML13.41232-75.363602002006-08-0138.047150-122.989133CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
PSG1OSU4.78500-25.733913002007-01-0141.784500-124.254817CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
PSLRNPS0.000002014-03-2136.306233-121.901300
PTC1SLO0.000002014-12-0834.448300-120.471700
PTM1UCSB13.55476-99.259377002009-02-2334.096117-119.107367CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
QTAUABC27.39500250.000000002015-06-1531.861670-116.667778Helzel Messtechnik WERA
RAGGSLO4.54995-25.733913002007-05-0135.787367-121.336250CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
RFG1UCSB12.20000-99.259377002015-12-0234.461200-120.076700CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
RTC1CODAR40.75000-752.716980002017-01-0237.890133-122.446150CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
RTC1SFSU0.000002008-07-2337.890133-122.446150
SAUUABC11.10000100.000000002015-06-1431.897221-116.712486U. of Hawaii LERA (definitely NOT a WERA)
SAUSCODAR40.75000-752.716980002017-01-0637.843950-122.477200CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
SAUSSFSU0.000002008-07-0137.843950-122.477200
SCCIUSC13.49971-150.727203002009-10-0933.446850-118.478183CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
SCDBUSC25.39971-150.727203002011-04-1434.033250-118.733683CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
SCDHUSC24.69971-150.727203002010-06-2133.933333-118.442417CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
SCI1UCSB13.43965-101.097519002008-08-1433.994833-119.631167CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
SCNBUSC25.10000-150.727203002014-04-0133.606000-117.931417CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
SCPFUSC25.39971-150.727203002006-08-0133.704867-118.293983CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
SCRZNPS12.14528-49.629688002016-05-0436.949217-122.066100CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
SCTBUSC25.90029150.727203002011-08-0833.811683-118.391433CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
SDBPSIO25.79980-101.097519002008-07-2332.535917-117.122267CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
SDCISIO24.40000-101.097519002008-07-2332.414067-117.243733CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
SDCPSIO0.000002008-07-2333.218417-117.405317
SDDPSIO25.40000-99.259377002008-07-2333.460683-117.706683CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
SDPLSIO24.79900-99.259377002008-07-2332.665833-117.239583CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
SDSCSIO5.23495-25.733913002006-06-0132.917750-118.486900CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
SDSESIO25.60000-101.097519002006-10-0133.024500-117.286100CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
SDSLSIO4.64700-25.733913002015-03-0932.869400-117.253200CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
SDUTSIO12.20000-49.629688002012-07-0633.388383-117.595683CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
SDWWSIO25.40000-99.259377002008-07-2332.679917-117.247417CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
SEA1OSU12.24700-75.073242002008-03-0145.975300-123.944800CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
SHELBML4.78495-25.733913002010-05-0140.033367-124.078867CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
SLIDCODAR12.18990-51.467827002017-01-0937.872500-122.597583CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
SLIDSFSU0.000002008-04-0137.872500-122.597583
SNI1UCSB0.000002009-09-1533.280500-119.522450
SSD1UCSB12.16400-99.259377002013-10-1634.419017-119.596117CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
STV2OSU12.15700-75.073242002009-07-2746.176417-123.978383CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
TRINBML4.78495-25.733913002010-05-0141.073567-124.157783CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
UABCUABC0.000002004-10-0132.376433-117.075800
VATKUVIC26.31000-220.576401002017-01-1149.330067-123.264433CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
VCOLUVIC24.40000-299.616272002012-05-2649.018050-123.171883CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
VGPTUVIC25.40000-299.616272002016-05-0948.873650-123.291000CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
VILUABC0.000002015-06-1831.717779-116.666107
VIONUVIC25.40000-299.616272002012-08-0149.215867-123.205383CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
VRIDUVIC24.40000-299.616272002016-04-2654.234633-130.334683CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
WIN1OSU4.78500-25.733913002007-02-0143.665833-124.206500CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
WLD2OSU12.23250-75.073242002007-01-0144.383833-124.089667CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
WSH1OSU12.14746-75.073257002007-01-0144.161500-124.117500CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
YHL1OSU4.78500-25.733913002007-01-0144.676167-124.077167CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
YHS2OSU13.44300-75.073242002008-08-1944.674200-124.075867CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde

East Coast and Gulf of Mexico
StationNetworkFrequencyBandwidthDate AddedLatitudeLongitudeManufacturer
AMAGRutgers4.51300-25.733913002015-12-1540.969183-72.123933CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
ASSAODU4.57500-25.733913002008-10-1538.205017-75.152900CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
BISLURI25.60000-99.259377002007-05-0141.152583-71.551833CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
BLCKRutgers4.53800-25.733913002016-03-2541.152800-71.550983CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
BRADRutgers13.45000-49.629688002014-12-1840.195467-74.008633CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
BRIGRutgers4.77800-25.733913002016-01-0539.378367-74.399017CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
BRMRRutgers13.45000-49.629688002016-02-0439.378417-74.398517CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
BRNTRutgers13.25000-49.629688002013-02-0539.615517-74.198300CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
CATSKIO8.3630049.965000002009-03-1331.687500-81.133611Helzel Messtechnik GmbH, WERA.
CDDOUPR13.45000-49.629688002013-02-0718.099950-67.190467CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
CDNUMiami16.05000-9999.000000002009-04-1725.713500-80.151000Helzel Messtechnik GmbH WERA
CEDRODU4.57500-25.733913002010-03-1537.672917-75.592267CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
CLMHMEOPAR4.81200-25.733913002015-09-2544.723850-62.887617CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
CLUBRutgers25.40000-150.146484002016-12-0138.944967-74.969583CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
CMPTRutgers24.80000-150.146484002016-08-2238.931300-74.960900CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
COREUNC4.53718-25.733913002013-10-2434.760083-76.411367CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
CPHNODU25.60000-101.097519002016-09-0236.930850-76.016750CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
CSTMUMaine4.82000-33.086460002008-07-2344.086050-66.211433CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
CSWSC8.3630049.965000002012-02-1633.889167-78.025833Helzel Messtechnik GmbH, WERA.
DUCKUNC4.53718-25.733913002013-11-0136.180317-75.750150CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
FAROUPR4.35000-25.733913002015-06-1017.933367-67.192000CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
FDSUSF12.6480024.983000002010-07-2427.635833-82.738056Helzel Messtechnik GmbH, WERA.
FURAUPR13.45000-49.629688002014-05-1218.291900-67.198283CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
GCAPUConn25.30000-150.727203002008-01-0140.982550-73.623783CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
GMNBUMaine4.82000-33.086460002010-01-2644.600617-66.904467CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
GRNIUMaine0.000002010-05-1344.024733-68.860717
GTNSC8.3540049.965000002015-12-1233.356111-79.152778Helzel Messtechnik GmbH, WERA.
HATYUNC4.57500-25.733913002013-03-1435.257267-75.520050CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
HAULFAU13.44990-49.629688002017-02-1025.910667-80.121650CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
HBSPUSM4.54293-25.733913002008-02-0130.383033-86.432700CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
HEMPRutgers4.51300-25.733913002015-04-0240.586833-73.589833CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
HLPNRutgers25.25000-150.727203002016-07-2338.794067-75.089167CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
HOOKRutgers4.77800-25.733913002013-10-2840.430100-73.983583CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
JEKSKIO8.4480049.965000002010-05-2731.097778-81.402778Helzel Messtechnik GmbH, WERA.
LISLODU4.53718-25.733913002009-01-2136.691717-75.922633CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
LOVERutgers4.77800-25.733913002012-11-2139.736183-74.116983CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
LPWRWHOI25.42500150.727203002014-07-0141.348400-70.640167CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
MABOUPR4.35000-25.733913002016-01-2217.988133-65.885000CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
MISQURI25.60000-99.259377002007-05-0141.322933-71.804217CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
MNTKURI25.60000-99.259377002007-04-0141.070967-71.856733CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
MRCHRutgers4.51300-25.733913002011-10-1340.788200-72.745300CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
MVCORutgers4.53800-25.733913002013-12-0441.349783-70.526767CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
NANTRutgers4.53800-25.733913002016-03-1141.249800-69.971900CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
NAPLUSF4.90000-25.733913002006-07-0126.162150-81.810533CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
NAUSUMassDart4.48800-25.733913002016-11-0941.844217-69.947233CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
NKLUMiami0.000002009-04-1725.241000-80.308000
NWTPWHOI25.45029150.727203002016-05-1241.241983-70.107017CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
OBSPUSM4.58000-25.733913002017-03-0830.249433-87.668450CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
OLDBRutgers24.50000-150.727203002015-10-1340.462100-74.253500CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
PINSTexAM4.50500-25.733913002016-12-2027.421633-97.300000CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
PORTRutgers24.50000-150.727203002016-02-2440.441333-74.099317CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
PTWNWHOI13.50000101.097519002017-01-0442.079533-70.221117CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
PYFCUPR4.51300-25.733913002015-06-0917.962767-66.618333CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
RATHRutgers13.45000-49.629688002015-08-1439.198833-74.652667CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
RDSRUSF4.90000-25.733913002006-07-0127.832533-82.834383CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
RLVRTexAM4.45050-25.733913002016-01-1529.507933-94.498950CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
SCOVMEOPAR4.82000-25.733913002015-09-2544.468383-63.552200CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
SEABRutgers13.45000-49.629688002016-04-1440.366817-73.973533CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
SGRVUSM4.75000-25.733913002015-12-2130.333900-88.568567CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
SILDSIT24.50000-150.727203002013-07-1740.543733-74.124567CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
SPRKRutgers13.45000-49.629688002014-07-0339.932500-74.072550CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
SSDETexAM4.45050-25.733913002016-06-0829.007717-95.215500CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
STFUMiami12.70000-9999.000000002009-04-1726.083000-80.116700Helzel Messtechnik GmbH WERA
STLIUConn26.19000-150.727203002008-01-0140.908750-73.587283CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
SUNSODU25.60000-101.097519002013-11-0737.137900-75.972133CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
VENUSF12.28700-24.983000002010-09-2527.075556-82.451111Helzel Messtechnik GmbH, WERA.
VENIUSF4.90000-25.733913002006-06-0127.077583-82.451600CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
VIEWODU25.40000-101.097519002007-04-0136.949933-76.243183CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
VIRUMiami12.70000-9999.000000002009-04-1725.741200-80.146300Helzel Messtechnik GmbH WERA
WCDNUMiami0.000002008-07-2325.713500-80.151000
WILDRutgers4.77800-25.733913002012-05-1438.942167-74.886133CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde
WNKLUMiami0.000002008-07-2325.241000-80.308000
WOODRutgers13.45000-49.629688002012-01-2738.990633-74.799767CODAR Ocean Sensors. SeaSonde

Alaska
StationNetworkFrequencyBandwidthDate AddedLatitudeLongitudeManufacturer
ANCHUAF0.000002006-11-0159.765333-151.865000
ICYCUAF0.000002015-08-0570.284967-161.928900
METLUAF0.000002009-04-1860.611433-151.342083
NANWUAF0.000002006-11-0159.357217-151.923533
OKKOUAF0.000002009-04-1860.425033-151.289167
OSPYUAF0.000002006-02-1560.694800-151.672967
PBRWUAF0.000002013-07-3171.378900-156.478733
SIMPUAF0.000002013-08-2971.058650-154.730567
WAINUAF0.000002014-07-2370.643367-160.027050

Hawaii
StationNetworkFrequencyBandwidthDate AddedLatitudeLongitudeManufacturer
KAKUH27.30000250.000000002015-10-0521.291670-157.858337U. of Hawaii LERA (definitely NOT a WERA)
KALUH16.04600100.000000002010-09-0821.297501-158.083603U. of Hawaii LERA (definitely NOT a WERA)
KAPUH13.50000100.000000002015-09-2221.311390-158.116943U. of Hawaii LERA (definitely NOT a WERA)
KKHUH16.20000225.000000002015-10-0519.731951-155.048340U. of Hawaii LERA (definitely NOT a WERA)
KNAUH16.27500100.000000002016-11-0121.565830-158.256393U. of Hawaii LERA (definitely NOT a WERA)
KOKUH16.20000100.000000002015-10-0421.261391-157.703323U. of Hawaii LERA (definitely NOT a WERA)
PPKUH26.31000225.000000002015-10-0519.847220-155.082779U. of Hawaii LERA (definitely NOT a WERA)